Find Journals: Online Packages

The Association for Computing Machinery provides full text access to the ACM Digital Library Core magazines and journals with archives as well as ACM Digital Master SIG (Special Interest Group) conference proceedings and newsletters.

Electronic version of journals published by the American Chemical Society.

The American Institute of Physics (AIP) is a part of Scitation (formerly OJPS) and includes full-text access to the online versions of journals for which the library has subscription. It promotes the advancement of the knowledge of physics and its applications.

Provides online access to journals published by the American Mathematical Society as well as publications and services freely available to all. It covers pure and applied mathematics.

A collection of digitized images of the pages of over 1,000 American magazines and journals published from colonial days to the dawn of the 20th century. Titles include general magazines and miscellanies, scientific and medical journals, popular and literary publications, women's and children's magazines, regional and niche publications and more. Journals in this collection covers three broad periods:
1740 - 1800: Journals offering insights into America's transition from a British colony to an independent nation.
1800 - 1860: Titles from the first 60 years of the nineteenth century showcase "the golden age of American periodicals."
1861 - 1900: Periodicals published during the Civil War (1861-1865) and Reconstruction (1865-1877) eras reflecting the nation in turmoil and growth, and titles from the 1880s through 1900 capturing the settling of the West and the emergence of modern America.

A collection of 230 peer-reviewed academic journals published by Cambridge University Press and containing the latest research from a broad sweep of subject areas. All titles are accessible from volume one, issue one. Subjects covered include agriculture, architecture, biology, computer science, cultural studies, economics, engineering, history, language, mathematics, medicine, political sciences, psychology, social sciences and much more.

An online collection of scholarly journals published by Duke University Press. The collection includes 40 journals, all accessible from volume one, issue one. The database is browsable by titles and covers
a wide range of disciplines in humanities and social sciences. Sample
titles are American Literature, American Speech, Duke Mathematical Journal, Genre, Journal of Music Theory, Mediterranean Quarterly, and Modern Language Quarterly.

An archive of hundred of digitized journals published in the arts, humanities and social sciences. PAO is a growing archive and contains periodicals from the seventeenth, eighteenth, nineteenth and early twentieth centuries. The periodical archive is international in scope and provides access to more than 200 years of scholarship, spread across a wide variety of subject areas including architecture, archaeology, economics, education, Folklore, geography, history, law, literature, philosophy, political science, religion, sociology, women's studies.