A global scientific and medical professional organization dedicated to clinical laboratory science and its application to healthcare...
Full-text access to a collection of primary research journals published by the American Society of Microbiology.
Includes cited references to primary journal literature on discoveries of new organisms and vital biological and medical research.
A bibliographic database produced by the US National Library of Medicine.
Bibliographic database for biomedical literature including citations from MEDLINE database, life science journals and online books.
A multidisciplinary navigational tool that contains records going back to the 1820s, offering newly-linked citations across the widest body of scientific abstracts available in one place.
Multidisciplinary database indexing conference proceedings and articles gathered from thousands of high impact scholarly journals.
An award-winning health information web resource designed to help patients and caregivers understand the many lab tests that are a vital part of medical care.
Under Quick Review in Access Medicine which is an innovative reference online resource from McGraw-Hill that provides clinical and educational content from leading books.
A manual prepared by the Department of Pathology and Laboratory Medicine at the University of California, San Francisco (UCSF) over Specimen Collection, Pathology Specimen Handling, Microbiology, etc...
Springer Protocols
An online database of reproducible laboratory protocols in the biomedical and life sciences.
Laboratory Protocols- ASM
By the American Society of Microbiology are information briefs about standard laboratory tests and more.
last updated Feb 13, 2020
